Results from Tattersall's Australian Open 2008 - IDSF World Amateur Latin domenica 14 dicembre 2008
Controlla come advertise your product con noi

Tattersall's Australian Open 2008
Australia - Melbourne mercoledì 10 dicembre 2008

IDSF World Amateur Latin domenica 14 dicembre 2008

Finale

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italia
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croazia
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danimarca
Non ti piace l'inserzione?   Diventa un membro di DanceSportInfo!

Semi finale

7  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italia
8  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
9  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
10  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
11  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germania
12  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarti di finale

13  Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko Stati Uniti
14  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovacchia
15  Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai Cina
15  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby Inghilterra
17  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova Francia
17  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Lettonia
19  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson Inghilterra
20  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Ungheria
21  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Svezia
22  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Nuova Zelanda (Aotearoa)
22  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Lettonia
24  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria

2 Round (top 48)

25  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danimarca
25  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finlandia
25  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
28  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Polonia
29  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finlandia
30  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
30  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovacchia
32  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
33  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
34  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
35  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen Cina
36  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spagna
36  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan Stati Uniti
38  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko Francia
39  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Giappone
39  Róbert Magyari & Ágnes Szalai Ungheria
39  Decius Mirea & Oana Andreea Nechiti Romania
39  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lituania
43  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turchia
44  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Svezia
44  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Repubblica Ceca
46  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portogallo
46  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Repubblica Ceca
48  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Tailandia

1 Round (top 64)

49  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norvegia
50  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Olanda
50  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portogallo
50  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
53  Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Filippine
54  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Giappone
55  Christopher Page & Asta Bjarnadottir Islanda
56  Reynato Rener Mercado & Judith Anne Melencio Filippine
56  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
58  Mathew Nicholson & Samantha Malloch Nuova Zelanda (Aotearoa)
59  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israele
60  Askhat Urazalinov & Milena Sementsova Kazakistan
60  Chan Hing Wei & Chan Chui Mei Cina
62  Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Irlanda
62  Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
62  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}